Cosmol 222 pdf

2019-09-21 21:06

paste ester 3urgxfw qdph, 1& , qdph 3k\vlfdo )rup 3urshuwlhv ssolfdwlrqv 6roxelolw\, qv! , qvroxeoh 0howlqj 3rlqw& 6 1xpehu (& 1xpehu31 1xpehu 64,Safety Assessment of Diakyl Malates as Used in Cosmetics CIR EXPERT PANEL MEETING SEPTEMBER 1011, 2012. August 17, 2012 1, 4diisooctadecyl ester OR Cosmol 222 OR Haimalate DIS OR Salacos 222 OR Schercemol DISM OR Schercemol TN February 2011 hits, all diisostearyl cosmol 222 pdf

COSMOL 222 is a colorless to pale yellow liquid and a high polar diester. It can be used a s a substitute to castor oil. It is superior to castor oil in oxidative stability and physical properties such as compatibilty, water resistance and pigment dispersing ability.

Diisostearyl malate. COSMOL 222 (SALACOS 222) acts as a pigment dispersant and binder. It is derive from nonanimal origin and exhibit excellent ability to prevent from sweating of COSMOL 222 (SALACOS 222) is a colorless or light yellow liquid, that has either no odor or a slightly characteristic odor. It has widespread use as a pigment dispersant and binder, and has excellent ability for preventing from sweating of lipsticks and oil based foundations. cosmol 222 pdf COSMOL 222 (DIISOSTEARYL MALATE) 4. 00 NOMCORT HKG (GLYCERYL 3. 00 POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE 1. 00 C. I. 0. 01 HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE 50. 00 TOTAL 100. 00 Kinetic Viscosity (98. 9 ): 300 mm 2 s (1) Heat all ingredients to 80 and dissolve

cosmol 44v (salacos 44v) polyglyceryl2 tetraisostearate 14. salacos pr85 propanediol dicaprylatedicaprate 15. salacos pr17 propanediol diisostearate 16. salacos hg8 polyglyceryl6 octacaprylate 64. nomcort tab ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate 65. nomcort tabr ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate 66. salacos 9925g cosmol 222 pdf Diisostearl Malate Cosmol 222 Ikeda VPHexadecene Copolymer 0. 08Antaron V216 Ashland Tocopheral Acetate Vitamin E Acetate Spectrum Chemicals 1. 50 0. 50 2. 25 2. 00 2. 00 0. 50 19. 00 19. 00 10. 00 10. 00 2. 00 1. 00 1. 00 0. 05 ALT Pearl Eye Shadow Whiskey Bronze UES0009 B PROCEDURE: 1. Weigh Phase A in a blender and homogenize on high speed for 1 minute. COSMOL 222 is lower than others, if formulators want to reduce the wax concentration around 10 in their lipstick formulation, COSMOL 222 cannot be used as major oil. Ikeda Esters www. koboproducts. com COSMOL 222 INCI Name: Diisostearyl Malate Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid Properties: A high polar diester Viscosity at 20C: 5, 500 mPa. s. Substitute for castor oil Cosmol 222 Diisostearyl Malate Nisshin OilliO. 5, 000mPs. , Wax, , Cosmol 41(V) Polyglyceryl2 Isostearate Nisshin OilliO It is the monoester of methylbranched isostearic acid and diglycerin.

Rating: 4.94 / Views: 332